The spiritual and educational event “Education for a healthy lifestyle for young people and the development of a medical culture” was organized.
08.10.2017, 16:27 Institute news, News 1008
On October 6, 2017 in the activists’ hall will be held a seminar “Legal basis for protecting the health of the population”, “Forming a healthy lifestyle among young people”, “Currently, Topical problems of protection from infectious diseases.” The event was opened by the pro-rector S.U.Aliyev. Member of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan A.E. Kurbanov said that relations with the formation of a healthy lifestyle, human health and especially the growing generation can develop physically and energetically. the question of preparing for any particular situation has always been at the center of attention of the public and has always been specially considered. 20 percent relate to genetic factors, 20 percent are harmful to environmental factors, and more than 50 percent depend on the standard of living. The formation of a healthy culture, a healthy lifestyle in the family is an important factor in achieving physical well-being and health and emphasizes the legal aspects of public health. Rasulova Nargiza Abduazimovna, Head of the Healthy Lifestyle Department of the Tashkent Institute of Health and Medical Statistics, stressed the importance of improving the quality of medical services, raising the level of medical culture in society, taking into account the well-being and future health of a person in the country. with emphasis on the establishment of a broad network of specialized medical centers, rural medical centers, family clinics, access to qualified medical services for the population, especially mothers and children, has been expanded. A number of examples covered the topic of living communication. 220 students took part in the event.