Academic degree and title:
Chairman of the Women's Committee
Every day (9:00-17:00)
(998 94) 624-88-96
“The beauty of this world, the philosophy and the meaning of life we ​​see, feel, above all, as a woman in her faithful heart, loyalty and self-sacrifice” .
Islam Karimov.
Our country is rich in selfless women who are willing to work tirelessly in the name of prosperity of the country. Today when independence becomes stronger, our women are the mainstay of our homeland, the true protectors of independence. Each of us with their work, at the call of his heart helps her. These achievements have also merit of women Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute.
Today Uzbek woman – wise and sensible, progressive scientists, tireless social activist. The image of the Uzbek woman embodies the wisdom, goodness and tenderness of an oriental woman. Only in the pharmaceutical industry employs many of our mothers and sisters, that your knowledge, rich experience making a worthy contribution to the protection of public health, dignity wear their white robes – a symbol of purity of thoughts.
Uzbek women – a well-known scientists, distinguished employees in enterprises and institutions, caring mother and beloved family. During the years of independence for many years, the Women’s Committee of the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute was headed by Associate Professor A.I.Nuritdinova, associate professor Toshmatov N.A, Kodirova Sohibzhamol Hamzaevna. The pharmaceutical industry of the country have developed many female pharmacists, scientists, professors and experts mature. Among them, Professor Pulatova T.P, Professor Nazarova Z.A, Professor Yunusova H.M, Professor Urmanova F.F Professor Mahmudzhonova K.S, Ph.D. Abdullabekova V.N, Professor Tillaeva G., Ph.D. Karieva Y., Ph.D. Alihodzhaeva M.I, Iskandarov Sh.F. Nowadays, the Pharmaceutical Institute employs 499 women, 8 of them are doctors of sciences, 65 – candidates of sciences. In addition, about 70 talented students 46 girls, 4 students were awarded scholarships named after. Professor Azizov M.A 3 – scholarships of SJSC “Dori-Darmon”.
Chairman of the Women’s Committee of the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute in the 2015-2016 Saidova Mamlakat  Yadgarovna was elected , a senior lecturer in “The organization of pharmaceutical business,”. Chairman of the Women’s Committee coordinates the work of the committee with the Vice-rector for spiritual and educational work. In accordance with the decision of the board of the Women’s Committee of Uzbekistan from July 16, 2011 №39 «On the women’s committee of primary organizations” developed by the Regulations on the Women’s Committee of the Institute. The committee’s work is conducted in accordance with this Regulation.
Work on the spiritual and moral education of students of the Institute, is in collaboration with the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Education, the Women’s Committee, YSO “Камолот”, the Central Council is conducted in the following areas:
1. Organizational matters for systemic coordination spiritual and educational work.
2. Spiritual personality.
3. Formation of religious tolerance.
4. The formation of political and legal knowledge and culture.
5. Formation of ecological knowledge and culture.
6. Formation of a healthy lifestyle and physical activity.
7. Formation of the immunity of ideological and ideological combat capability.
8. The celebration of national holidays, historical dates and anniversaries of great ancestors.
9. Professionalism, knowledge, skills and qualifications.
The members  of the Women’s Committee of the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute
1. The Chairman of the Committee – Boltaeva B.X.
2. Spiritual and educational work – Yuldasheva S.M., Ashurova N.H, Sultanova L.B.
3. The protection of motherhood and childhood – Saidalieva F.A.
4. Sports and recreation activities – Kosimova V.S. Ziyamuhamedova M.M.
5. Hobby group “Neatly Girls” – Sultanov G.A.