At the Institute was held the qualification exam in the subjects of specialization.
27.02.2018, 16:09 Institute news, News 1749
On February 27, 2018 in the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute was held qualification examinations in special subjects. Qualification examinations in special disciplines are conducted in accordance with the Regulations on the Procedure for Conducting Qualification Examinations approved by the Presidium of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan in February 2016 and on June 27, 2017 on the basis of the Resolution “On Amending the Regulation on the Procedure for Conducting Qualification Exams” in according to the order №75 of the rector of the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute, adopted on February 2, 2018 15.00.02 – pharmaceutical chemistry and pharmacognosy, 15.00.01 – drugs technology and organization of pharmaceutical business 14.00.17 – qualifying exam in the field of pharmacology and clinical pharmacology.