A spiritual and educational event was organized on the theme “The book opens the way to miracles”.
26.10.2017, 15:26 Institute news, News 1502
October 25, 2017 in the large reading room of the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute, in cooperation with the Department of the DT, a spiritual and educational event took place in honor of the October 21 holiday of the “Uzbek State Language” and on the theme “The Book opens the way to miracles”. The students of the Institute took part. In their speeches, students brought excerpts from Navoi, Bedil, Mashrab. Among the students were also held quizzes.
A report on the role of literature and art in enriching the spirituality of youth was made by the representative of the spiritual and enlightening affairs of the Women’s Council S. Yuldasheva. During the event, students were identified who used the information resource center and spent their free time in the book. In accordance with this, Ulmasov Bakhtiyar, a 1-year student of the Faculty of Industrial Pharmacy, who took an active part in September and October of this year, was introduced by the Head of DIT Department V.R. Khaidarov, memorable gifts, art books and educational materials.
Information resource of the library of the Institute was given the book of Utkur Hashimov “Earthly Affairs” by the chairman of the Union of Youth U. Yunusov. At the end of the event, the Chairman of the Women’s Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan M. Ya. Saidova delivered a speech and expressed her desire to encourage students to be friendly with the book. Members of the circle “Orasta qizlar” spoke about the analysis of various literary books among students. About 40 teachers, employees and students took part in the event.