Academic degree and title:
The Department of Gifted Students of Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute is based on the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Education”, “National Training Program for Personnel” and “Decision on working with gifted students” of the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute. of the year.
In 2000-2008 the department was headed by Professor Makhmudzhonova Komila Sultanovna.Currently, work with talented students is carried out by associate professor Malikova Gulchehra YuldashevnoyTraining of talented students on the basis of intensive targeted programs and training of intellectually-retrained personnel is an actual problem of modern education
In order to target the talented students of the Institute, there are the following directions:
– training on a deeper basis;
– active participation in research;
– participation in meetings and round tables with prominent scientists, professors and business leaders;
– Conducting industrial practice at the most exemplary industrial enterprises;
– Excellent study of foreign languages;
– development of information technologies;
– reflecting the achievements of the media and encouraging winning students;
– participation in the specialized magazine “Pharmaceutical Journal”, articles and abstracts at various scientific conferences;
Currently, all the talented students of the Institute actively participate in scientific research.
Work with especially gifted students of the institute is conducted according to the order of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan “Measures for further improvement of work with gifted students of higher educational institutions” and “Regulations for work with gifted students of the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute”.
Work with gifted students is conducted in the following areas:
– training in the in-depth program on core subjects;