The State Scholarship named after ” I. Karimova”
Tashmatova (Malikova) Madina
“Round tables were held on the topics: “The role of an educational institution in support of young talented students”, “My profession is my pride,” “Knowledge is the criteria of a happy life,” etc.
May 12, 2018 at the Department of Pharmacology and Clinical Pharmacy of the Tashkent Institute of Pharmacy passed the 2nd round of the Republican Olympiad in the subject of Pharmacology.
In accordance with Order No. 301 of April 7, 2017, the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan selected the members of the commission of judges, the justice commission and the credentials committee. On May 12, 2018, in TashFarmI, the 2nd stage of the Republican Olympiad in Pharmacology was held.
1 place. Paizieva D. A 3rd year student of the Medical Faculty of TMA.
2nd place. Yorkulov J. A fourth-year student of the Faculty of Clinical Pharmacy TashFarmI. 3 place Zhuldasbaev AK A fourth-year student at the Faculty of Medicine, Nukus Branch of TMA.
Active participation of gifted students in scientific activities and conferences:
According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 5. 1993 № UP-555 “On measures to encourage students of young people of Uzbekistan”, Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of  Uzbekistan dated October 13. 2008 № 226 “On awarding and encouraging talented youth of  Uzbekistan”, as well as protocol the admission committee on state scholarships of the Republic of Uzbekistan, formed in accordance with the order № 778 of the Cabinet of Ministers of September 10. 2018. dated September 24. 2018. the following students became winners of State scholarships Uzbekistan