“Young people’s warning against crimes”
10.10.2017, 16:29 Institute news, News 1215
On October 9, 2017 at 15 00 in the assembly hall of the Institute, a spiritual and educational event was held “Warning of Youth from Crimes”(Education of students in the spirit of respect for the law).
“The role of educational institutions in the education of students in the spirit of respect for the law.” A speech was made by the deputy of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, A.E. Kurbanov. In his speech, he said that in our country a lot of work is being done to protect the rights and interests of young people, to conduct business on a legal basis, to provide every support to the young generation that is growing up, to provide not only social and legal assistance to those in need, but also economic and spiritual assistance. Every Thursday of the week he was declared the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan. “Day of prevention and crime prevention”, in connection with this, the Institute is carrying out a number of activities. The main purpose of these activities. The main purpose of these events is to warn young people against crimes and delinquencies, to help young people find a healthy environment for communication, educate them with perfect and mature people. The event was also made by Dilshod Rakhimzhonovich Mirzakhanov, captain of the Department of Internal Affairs of Mirabad district. In his speech, he specifically focused on crimes and offenses among students, especially among young people. He cited specific undesirable facts occurring among young people. In this regard, a great place is played by the formation of youth in ruthlessness towards offenses, putting an end to, cultivating respect for civil laws among young people.
The event was attended by 220 students, films were shown that warn young people against crimes and offenses. Students addressed questions to specialists and received qualified answers.