Teaching and methodological seminar on “Current issues facing the faculty of the Institute.”
05.01.2018, 10:27 Institute news, News 942
Pursuant to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of December 22, 1992 N UP-517 “On the annual winter student holidays of the Republic of Uzbekistan”, the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017 according to the schedule of the meeting on December 18 (December 14-9-3, 18 2017) can effectively organize a winter vacation, save the world at the institute on New Year’s Eve, emergency situations in educational institutions and student hostels, as well as the fulfillment of tasks to prevent fire safety and execute the order of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 19, 2017 № 923, the institute has been developed and signed Order № 814 of December 23, 2017.
In order to ensure the fulfillment of the tasks set out in this Decree. During the winter holidays, a special program was developed and approved for studying the normative documents of the Institute, the activities of the professors and teachers of the Institute, methodological support of the educational process, the acquisition of advanced pedagogical and information technologies, and the organization of effective organization of spiritual and moral upbringing. According to the program, on January 4, 2013, at 09:30 in the assembly hall, an educational and methodological seminar on “Actual issues facing the faculty of the Institute” was held. The event was opened by the rector of the Institute Professor H. Dzhalilov. He also gave information about the work carried out by professors and teachers of the institute, to ensure the implementation of government decisions.
After that, the pro-rector for academic work S.A.Aliyev delivered a report “On the work carried out to improve the educational process, improve the quality and effectiveness of education”, then the head of the Drugs industrial technology department Professor V.R. Khaydarov, with the theme “News and opportunities for recruitment on a competitive basis and the receipt of academic titles”, as well as the senior lecturer of the social sciences chair N.S. Salimsakova with the theme” A special approach to the study of the scientific heritage of thinkers in Central Asia”. 145 professors and teachers took part in the event.