2. Sectional presentation
The selection of materials will be carried out by the Organizing Committee.
To participate, you must send a registration form (only for the correspondence author) until October 10, 2020 to the email address: In the section of “Subject” of the message it should be indicated as “To the conference from …” (full name of the speaker) in the massage. If there are coauthors in the abstracts, the registration form is filled only for the correspondence author.
1. Volume – up to 2 full pages in A4 format; font – Times New Roman, font size 14; left – 2cm; 1.5cm on the right, 2cm above and below,1.0 line spacing;
2. Title of the abstract is written in capital letters in the middle. The next line contains the names and initials of the authors; academic titles and positions. From the next line should be indicated the full name of the organization, city, country, full contact details (phone, email). The name of the speaker should be underlined.
3.The authors should explain all shortenings and abbreviations in case of its first use in the text.
4.Abstracts are accepted in Uzbek, Russian or English languages.
Authors are responsible for the reliability of data and content of their research works.
Deadline for abstract submission: 12 PM on October 10, 2020
Contact persons: