Students of the Tashkent pharmaceutical Institute held a nationwide hashar “Navruz”.
14.03.2020, 12:43 Institute news, News 533
In order to ensure the implementation of the decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 136-f of March 11, 2020 and prepare for a worthy celebration of the national holiday “Navruz”, further strengthen mutual love and harmony between our people, increase such noble qualities as selfless help and kindness, a nationwide hashar dedicated to Navruz began on March 14, 2020 at the Tashkent pharmaceutical Institute. In the early morning, students and staff of the Institute organized a nationwide hashar in high spirits. All students of the Institute were involved in this nationwide hashar. In addition, the Institute is working on the landscaping Almazar medical College, garden Bolajon located in the Mirabad district, College Tovoqsoy located in Bostanlyk district and territory adjacent to the Institute.