Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry and Lieutenant Colonel M.Kh. Zhamatov visited the hostel
12.12.2019, 11:15 Institute news, News 314
According to the plan of spiritual and educational work in the hostel, approved by the head of the institute on December 9, 2019, the Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, together with the Academy of Internal Affairs, held a meeting dedicated to the 27th anniversary of the Constitution. Electoral Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The event was attended by Lieutenant Colonel of the Academy of Internal Affairs M.Kh. Dzhamatov, head of the department associate professor H.цент. Olimov, associate professors R.A. Khusainova, N.A. Yunuskhodzhaeva, senior teachers A.A.Dzhuraeva, K.Sh. Mukhitdinova, N.T.Zaripova, assistants B.K. Babaniyazov, Yu.A. Khaitboev and students in student dormitory 201-217. During the event, Lt. Col. M.Kh. Jamatov provided detailed information on the constitution and election code, as well as news in the electoral system. The meeting aroused great interest among students and was answered by Lieutenant Colonel M.Kh. Jamatov An agreement was reached on the further development of this cooperation.