At the initiative of the Department of analytical chemistry was organized a literary and artistic event dedicated to the 110th anniversary of the birth of Hamid Alimjan
29.11.2019, 13:56 Institute news, Events, News 913
Pursuant to letter 87-02-2689 of the Ministry of Higher and secondary special education of the Republic of Uzbekistan of October 22, 2019 and performance 5 initiatives put forward by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and to the 110th anniversary since the birth of the public figure Hamid Alimdjan November 28, 2019 at 12:00 at the initiative of the head of the Department of Analytical chemistry held an event between the students of the Institute on the theme: “Developing reading culture among youth”, “Vespene homeland in the works of Hamid Alimdjan”. The event was attended by a member of the Council of Writers of Uzbekistan Nabijon Xoshimov and led a conversation about the life and work of public figure Hamid Alimdjan and about improving the reading culture among youth, about enjoying the creativity of representatives of Uzbek literature. During the event, students received satisfactory answers to their questions.  The event was attended by 100 students of the Institute.