Employees of the Department of PTLS conducted laboratory classes on the subject of “Industrial Pharmacy” in LLC “NIKA PHARM”
25.10.2019, 16:17 Institute news, News 650
On the implementation of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 20, 2017 “On measures for the further development of the higher education system”, PU-2956 dated May 5, 2017 “On measures for the further reform of the medical education system in the Republic of Uzbekistan”, associate professors of the Department of Industrial Technology of Medicines N .E. Mamatmusaeva, M.Sh. Fozilzhonova, with students of the faculty of industrial pharmacy, the direction of biotechnology group 301 A, B and 302 A, B October 25, 2019 conducted laboratory classes on the subject of “Industrial pharmacy” in LLC “NIKA PHARM”.
P.S. Over the 13 years of its existence, NIKA PHARM LLC has become the most innovative, modern and technologically advanced manufacturer of solid dosage forms:
July 5, 2006 – NIKA PHARM pharmaceutical company was established.
2007 – release of the first product.
2009 – NIKA PHARM LLC was certified by the German international company TUV Turinger, thereby confirming its compliance with the requirements of the international standard ISO 9001: 2008.
The end of 2009 – the management of NIKA PHARM LLC decided to comply with the requirements of the rules for the production of GMP drugs and the launch of the production of tablets with a “0”, in connection with which a global reconstruction was started on the territory of the enterprise.
2012 – obtaining the GMP certificate of national standard.
2012 – the design and erection of a new low-tech automated complex for the production of medicines with doubled capacities began.
2014 – Launch of a new production building.
2017 – Launch of the first spray production line in Uzbekistan.
2018 – the company confirmed compliance with the standard of the new version of ISO 9001: 2015.
2018 – launch of the new Italian sachet equipment and blister packaging equipment.
“Nika Pharm” LLC is the largest manufacturer of medicines of the Republic of Uzbekistan with 12 years of experience. Due to the high quality of products, the company has such certificates as:
-O’z DSt OHSAS 18001: 2011;
-O’z DSt ISO 14001: 2015;
-O’z DSt ISO 9001: 2015;
ISO 9001: 2015.
Today Nika Pharm LLC is a modern export-oriented enterprise based on advanced pharmaceutical technologies, a close-knit team and the highest quality standards. From year to year, Nika Pharm LLC has been expanding its product line, introducing new drugs into production and developing new drugs, which increases the company’s competitiveness in foreign markets and increases the share of exports in the total volume of products sold.