At the Department of Industrial Technology of Medicines held a master class with the students of the 1st year of the Industrial Pharmacy, the leading technologist on the development of specialist “Nika pharm” LLC Ermatov Ismail Saidovich.
21.09.2019, 14:38 Institute news, News 581
In his speech, the head of the Department of «DVST» Professor V.R.Haydarov congratulated the first-year students on their admission and wished them success in their studies and emphasized the importance of this event. The expert provided students with an insight into the industrial production of Nika pharm, the types and forms of solid medicines, the main and auxiliary substances used in medicines, their properties. The report also featured video footage showing the production process in order to better illustrate the production process. Development of the composition and technology of drugs is explained step by step. At the end of the lecture, students received answers to their questions. Head of the DVST department Professor V.R.Haydarov and professors of the department also participated. During the event, students were introduced to the pharmaceutical industry in Uzbekistan.