Among the students of the faculty of industrial pharmacy held a competition “Best presentation of works”
14.06.2019, 14:15 Institute news, News 699
In order to ensure the implementation of ”5 important initiatives to improve the spirituality of young people and the organization of their leisure” on June 11, 2019, the contest ”Best presentation of works”was held at the Tashkent pharmaceutical Institute. The event was organized by the Dean of the faculty of industrial pharmacy Z. U. Mamatkulova and the Department of social Sciences..
The event was opened by the rector of the Institute I. Alimdzhanov. Guest of the event: representative of the Union of writers R. Vohidov, head of the Department for youth, spirituality and education N. H.Ashurova, associate Professor of social Sciences L. S. Yuldasheva and teacher of the Institute, as well as artistic Director of the theater Studio of the Institute N. Eh.Yusupova also spoke on the topic. The competition was attended by 1st year students of the faculty of industrial pharmacy, divided into 18 teams, with their theatrical performances. Conditions of the competition were organized as follows: