A forum was held at the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute in cooperation with the Women’s Committee of Uzbekistan, the Center of Inventors and partner organizations.”MEDICALWOMENUZ”
21.05.2019, 15:33 Institute news, News 1233
Innovomenweek Innovation Week for Women was held on May 13-18, 2019 with the goal of comprehensive support for the implementation of innovative ideas and projects of women, as well as wide participation in entrepreneurial and inventive activities. The forum was organized by the Women’s Committee of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Innovation Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Intellectual Property Agency of Uzbekistan and the Center for Inventive Women of Uzbekistan in conjunction with the Tashkent State Agrarian University, Tashkent Inha University and the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute.May 17, 2019 at the conference in Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute, Vice-Rector of the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute N.S. Normahamatov made a presentation on the theme: “Projects implemented by women in pharmaceuticals and their implementation in practice” and the women of the institute participated in the exhibition with their own innovative ideas and pretexts.