Itiative of the Tashkent pharmaceutical institute and department of Biotechnology  was held meeting with Employers CJSC “BelAseptic” Republic of Belarus
22.04.2019, 16:16 Institute news, News 741
At 9:30, On the 19th of april, 2019, at the initiative of the Department of Biotechnology at the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute  were invited from the Republic of  Belarus Head of the Export  Department of  Belaseptic  CJSC Dmitry Zinov and Alexander Head of the Microbiological Monitoring Department Vasilyevich Zhabinsky  . During the meeting, it was planned to hold master classes of foreign scientists and specialists for the employment of graduates of Biotechnology and industrial pharmacy and the introduction of training and industrial practice at the joint venture Belarusian-Uzbek Pharmaceutical Production. A.V. Zhabinsky made a presentation on “Aseptic conditions for pharmaceutical production” with the participation of students and they discussed about the given topic.