Participation team “Young pharmacists” in the festival “Theater Studio”
10.04.2019, 18:06 Institute news, News 814
We can never imagine a woman who is the most miraculous of our Creator, the most subtle, mysterious feelings, such as love and devotion, love, affection and lust. A woman is the holiest mother of the world. Today, regardless of what the direction and direction of our life is – the state and society, be it construction or manufacturing, agriculture and business, medicine, education, science, culture, art and their development. we can talk about the great contribution of women in the development of the country’s economy, building a democratic state and civil society that is not inferior to anyone, as well as in raising the prestige of the state in the international arena. No matter how much she writes about mothers, there are always few. In 2019, on April 10, the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute “Young Pharmacists” took part in the festival “Theater Studio” and demonstrated its performance on the topic “Mother”. This festival was held on April 10, 2019 at the University of World Economy and Diplomacy in order to implement the letter of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated January 19, 2019 No. 87-04-107. The organizers were the Tashkent State Institute of Dentistry, the Tashkent State Institute of Irrigation and Melioration, the Tashkent State Road Institute,
The participation of students of the Tashkent State Institute of Art and Culture and the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute was ensured. A 3rd year student of the Faculty of Industrial Faculty Jalilova Umida opened the event with her presentation on the theme “Mother is sacred”. Then the students presented to the guests the scene of “Young Pharmacists” on the theme “Honorary Motherland”. After the aforementioned speeches, the winners and participants received diplomas.