Clinical pharmacy has been held a practical training on the topic “Disease, pathogenesis and pharmacokinetics of Atherosclerosis” in the field of pharmacokinetics basics
10.04.2019, 10:40 News 977
In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of April 20, 2017 “On measures for further development of the higher education system”, PQ-2909 dated February 14, 2018, “On additional measures for the accelerated development of the figurative network” Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On further measures to further improve the medical education in the Republic of Uzbekistan” as of May 5, 2005, PQ-3151 dated July 27, 2017 “Further expansion of sectors and branches of economy in improving the quality of higher education specialists” On April 9, 2019 at 2 pm on the theme “Pathogenesis and Pharmacotherapy of Atherosclerotic Disease” in the 510-A group of clinical pharmacy directions, Assistant of Pharmacy and Clinical Pharmacy, Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute, Gairat Moyliev, Ph.D. – an open training session was held in the building.
During the sessions were used SWOT, Smart Attack and thematic tests of innovative pedagogical technologies. It has also been widely presented with modern methods of Atherosclerosis. All students had a complete understanding of Atherosclerosis.