A videoconference together with the State University Humanities and Technology was held at the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute.
05.04.2019, 16:18 Institute news, News 614
On April 5, 2019 a videoconference was held at the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute in association with the State University Humanities and Technology in Moscow region. The purpose of the teleconference was mutual cooperation in the field of pharmacy. The vice-rector for educational work Z.A. Yuldashev, the head of educational and methodical department N.A. Abzalova, the acting dean of the faculty of pharmacy A.A.Nurmukhamedov, the head of the department for scientific work and innovations M.T. Mululaonova, head of the international cooperation department A.E.Abdullaeva, head of administration department Sh.K.Sobirov, professors and teachers of the institute as well as representatives of the State University Humanities and Technology participated in the video conference.
During the teleconference following issues were discussed:
– signing a cooperation agreement and a roadmap
-creating different project works together with higher educational institutions of Chinese People Republic in the field of pharmacy and participating in these projects
-conducting practical training for pharmacy students in certain disciplines in pharmaceutical enterprises of the Moscow region