The delegation of the People’s Republic of China visited the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute
18.03.2019, 17:16 Institute news, International news, News 731
President Sh.M. Mirziyoyev pays great attention to improving the health of the population of our country and providing high-quality and affordable medicines. In this regard, many resolutions and decrees are issued, and many links of international cooperation are being established. In particular, on March 16, 2019, a delegation of the People’s Republic of China headed by the Director of Xinjiang Physical-Chemical Institute Hoji-Akbar Aisha, assistant of director Abilitimi Yili visited the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute. During the visit, the parties agreed to sign a memorandum. According to the memorandum, students of PhD and Masters of the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute will be sent to the Chinese educational institution TWAS Cas with the covering of all expenses for the training of highly qualified personnel to the Shinjon industrial enterprise in Uzbekistan. Another issue was the fact that the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute offered practical assistance in the construction of a new production complex on a material and technical basis.