Visit of associate Professor.Razumovsky in Tashkent pharmaceutical Institute
15.03.2019, 16:53 Institute news, News 1221
In accordance with the agreement on cooperation between the Tashkent pharmaceutical Institute and according to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan №2909 of 20.04. 2017. “On measures for further development of the higher education system”, №3151ot 27.07.2017 g. “on measures to further expand the participation of industries and sectors of the economy in improving the quality of training of specialists with higher education”, № PP3775 from 5.06.2018 g. “On additional measures to improve the quality of education in higher education institutions and ensure their active participation in the ongoing large-scale reforms in the country”, as well as the program of academic mobility, associate Professor of pharmaceutical technology and biotechnology  Fomina Julia Andreevna from 12.03.2009 to 15.03.2009 was in the Tashkent pharmaceutical Institute, gave lectures on” Biofarmatsiya ” to students and undergraduates, teachers of the Department of technology of finished dosage forms and technology of dosage forms. In addition, Y.A. Fomina reviewed the activities of the Institute and the Scientific center of standardization of medicines.
For reference: Yu. A. Fomina-doctor of chemical Sciences, graduated from Saratov state medical University. Since 2016 Yu. A. Fomina is an associate Professor of the Department of pharmaceutical technology and biotechnology of Saratov state medical University.
Such joint events contribute to the exchange of experience, improvement of the educational process and communication of Tashfarmi students with medical specialists from different countries.
Work in this direction continues.