Analytical notification of appeals of individuals and legal entities to the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute during the 2018-2019 academic year.
13.03.2019, 16:14 Institute news, News 935
On the part of the leadership of the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute, there are network work to consider appeals of individuals and legal entities, providing them with practical assistance. To date, the execution of applications received directly through the website, mail is performed by the heads of departments of the vice-rectors for their relativity.
During 2018-2019, the institute received a total of  22 applications.  Of these, 7 requests were received through the virtual reception. 4 of them are satisfied and 3 have carried out explanatory work. 15 calls from 22 were received directly. 9 of them are satisfied, 6 each carried out explanatory work. 2 of the appeals were received by the responsible manager, 3-deputy head, 9-directly by the staff of the department. In total, 14 citizens were received by the received appeals. The main part consists of appeals to provide practical assistance because of gaining insufficient points in the process of entering the university. Also, to assist in cases where after entering the institute there is no possibility to pay for the contract or to obtain information about the benefits for applicants with disabilities.
In 2019, the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute developed the PROGRAM for fulfilling the tasks of the data in letter No. 87-01-0822 of the Ministry of Higher and Specialized Education on November 26, 2018 “On ensuring transparency and openness in working with individuals and legal entities”. To ensure this program of work, citizens responsible with appeals will be periodically edited in the media, newspapers and on the websites of the institutes.
Statement of the Presidium of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated January 10, 2019 “On the results of consideration of applications of individuals and legal entities in the office of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, ministries, departments, state organizations and local executive bodies in 2018”, February 20, 2019 on the basis of Order No. 133 of the Institute in order to ensure the implementation of orders of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 132 of 9.02.02. “Natural and legal persons and their representatives”. a comprehensive action plan for timely information, effective timely targeted training and thorough consideration of complaints.
Currently, the head of the monitoring and internal control department, K. Chulponov, the vice rector for educational and educational work, Z. A. Yuldashev, the vice rector for research and innovation, N. Normamatov, are engaged in petitions according to citizens’ appeals. On the part of the responsible persons, no procedural and irresponsible actions were found.